Race Results - 2015

2013 | 2014 | 2015

Limited Sportsman

Race #1
(Boulder City)

Feb/07-Feb/08
1st - Trey Schossow
2nd - Mike Pelletier
3rd - Michael Fenicchia
4th - Chris Ethier
5th - Patrick Kelly
6th - Josh Charette
7th - TJ Schossow
8th - Justin Ethier
Race #2
(Tucson)

Mar/07
Race # 3
(Boulder City)

Apr/11-Apr/12
1st - Michael Fenicchia
2nd - Chris Ethier
3rd - Josh Charette
4th - Patrick Kelly
5th - Justin Ethier
Race # 4
(Tucson)

May/02
Race # 5
(Orange Show)

May/30
Race # 6
(Boulder City)

Jun/20
Race # 7
(Orange Show)

Aug/01
Race # 8
(Tucson)

Sep/19
Race # 9
(Orange Show)

Nov/07

Limited Sportsman Points Leader

Michael Fenicchia392
Chris Ethier384
Josh Charette372
Patrick Kelly372
Justin Ethier356
Trey Schossow200
Mike Pelletier 196
TJ Schossow176

Open Wheel

Race #1
(Boulder City)

Feb/07-Feb/08
1st - Denny Andrews
2nd - Dave Scott
3rd - John Whisenand
4th - Ron Schoeb
5th - Dave Hart
Race #2
(Tucson)

Mar/07
1st - Dave Hart
2nd - Denny Andrews
3rd - Dave Scott
Race # 3
(Boulder City)

Apr/11-Apr/12
1st - Dave Hart
2nd - Dave Scott
3rd - John Whisenand
Race # 4
(Tucson)

May/02
1st - Dave Scott
2nd - Dave Hart
Race # 5
(Orange Show)

May/30
Race # 6
(Boulder City)

Jun/20
Race # 7
(Orange Show)

Aug/01
Race # 8
(Tucson)

Sep/19
Race # 9
(Orange Show)

Nov/07

Open Wheel Points Leader

Dave Scott784
Dave Hart780
Denny Andrews396
John Whisenand384
Ron Schoeb188

Sportsman

Race #1
(Boulder City)

Feb/07-Feb/08
1st - Randy Brown
2nd - Alan Lay
3rd - George Scott
4th - Donnie Shea
5th - Mike McHenry
6th - Maggie Turner
7th - Bill Leydecker
8th - Jim Pelletier
Race #2
(Tucson)

Mar/07
1st - Mike McHenry
2nd - Maggie Turner
3rd - Kenny Brosh
4th - George Scott
5th - Randy Brown
6th - Alan Lay
7th - Bob Claussen
Race # 3
(Boulder City)

Apr/11-Apr/12
1st - Mike McHenry
2nd - Alan Lay
3rd - Randy Brown
4th - Aiden Gray
5th - Mike Pelletier
6th - Bob Claussen
Race # 4
(Tucson)

May/02
1st - Maggie Turner
2nd - George Scott
3rd - Alan Lay
4th - Kenny Brosh
5th - Mike McHenry
6th - Robin Young
7th - Bob Claussen
Race # 5
(Orange Show)

May/30
Race # 6
(Boulder City)

Jun/20
Race # 7
(Orange Show)

Aug/01
Race # 8
(Tucson)

Sep/19
Race # 9
(Orange Show)

Nov/07

Sportsman Points Leader

Mike McHenry768
Alan Lay764
Randy Brown576
Maggie Turner576
George Scott576
Bob Claussen532
Kenny Brosh380
Aiden Gray188
Donnie Shea188
Mike Pelletier 184
Robin Young180
Bill Leydecker176
Jim Pelletier172

Modifieds

Race #1
(Boulder City)

Feb/07-Feb/08
1st - Dennis Andrews
2nd - Bob Leydecker
3rd - Donnie Shea
4th - Troy Schossow
5th - Alan Hess
Race #2
(Tucson)

Mar/07
1st - Dennis Andrews
2nd - Rudy Flores
Race # 3
(Boulder City)

Apr/11-Apr/12
1st - Dave Hart
2nd - Dennis Andrews
3rd - Bob Leydecker
4th - Shannon Flores
5th - Mike Fleek
6th - Alan Hess
Race # 4
(Tucson)

May/02
1st - Robert Kennedy
2nd - Dave Hart
3rd - Mike Fleek
4th - Mike McHenry
Race # 5
(Orange Show)

May/30
Race # 6
(Boulder City)

Jun/20
Race # 7
(Orange Show)

Aug/01
Race # 8
(Tucson)

Sep/19
Race # 9
(Orange Show)

Nov/07

Modifieds Points Leader

Dennis Andrews596
Dave Hart396
Bob Leydecker388
Mike Fleek376
Alan Hess364
Robert Kennedy200
Rudy Flores196
Donnie Shea192
Mike McHenry188
Shannon Flores188
Troy Schossow188

Grand National

Race #1
(Boulder City)

Feb/07-Feb/08
1st - Denny Andrews
2nd - Mike Lubanevich
3rd - Robert Kennedy
4th - Ron Schoeb
5th - Mike Fleek
6th - Rudy Flores
7th - Dave Scott
8th - Randy Brown
9th - Steve Mylar
10th - Dennis Andrews
11th - Jim Turner
12th - Dave Hart
Race #2
(Tucson)

Mar/07
1st - Jim Turner
2nd - Dave Scott
3rd - Dave Hart
4th - Steve Mylar
5th - Randy Brown
6th - Rudy Flores
7th - Robert Kennedy
8th - Mike Lubanevich
9th - Mike Fleek
10th - Dennis Andrews
11th - Denny Andrews
Race # 3
(Boulder City)

Apr/11-Apr/12
1st - Dave Scott
2nd - Randy Brown
3rd - Mike Lubanevich
4th - Dennis Andrews
5th - Jim Pelletier
6th - Steve Mylar
7th - Rudy Flores
8th - Robert Kennedy
9th - Mike Fleek
Race # 4
(Tucson)

May/02
1st - Jim Turner
2nd - Rudy Flores
3rd - Dave Scott
4th - Steve Mylar
5th - Mike Fleek
6th - Mike Lubanevich
7th - Robert Kennedy
Race # 5
(Orange Show)

May/30
Race # 6
(Boulder City)

Jun/20
Race # 7
(Orange Show)

Aug/01
Race # 8
(Tucson)

Sep/19
Race # 9
(Orange Show)

Nov/07

Grand National Points Leader

Dave Scott764
Mike Lubanevich740
Rudy Flores732
Steve Mylar724
Robert Kennedy716
Mike Fleek704
Jim Turner560
Randy Brown552
Dennis Andrews516
Denny Andrews360
Dave Hart348
Ron Schoeb188
Jim Pelletier184

Super Truck

Race #1
(Boulder City)

Feb/07-Feb/08
1st - Bob Leydecker
2nd - Gary Naworski
3rd - Mike Huts
Race #2
(Tucson)

Mar/07
Race # 3
(Boulder City)

Apr/11-Apr/12
1st - Bob Leydecker
2nd - Gary Naworski
3rd - Frank White
Race # 4
(Tucson)

May/02
Race # 5
(Orange Show)

May/30
Race # 6
(Boulder City)

Jun/20
Race # 7
(Orange Show)

Aug/01
Race # 8
(Tucson)

Sep/19
Race # 9
(Orange Show)

Nov/07

Super Truck Points Leader

Bob Leydecker400
Gary Naworski392
Frank White192
Mike Huts192

Late Model

Race #1
(Boulder City)

Feb/07-Feb/08
Race #2
(Tucson)

Mar/07
Race # 3
(Boulder City)

Apr/11-Apr/12
Race # 4
(Tucson)

May/02
Race # 5
(Orange Show)

May/30
Race # 6
(Boulder City)

Jun/20
Race # 7
(Orange Show)

Aug/01
Race # 8
(Tucson)

Sep/19
Race # 9
(Orange Show)

Nov/07

Late Model Points Leader