Race Results - 2013

2013 | 2014 | 2015

Limited Sportsman

Race #1
(Tucson)

Jan/26-Jan/27
1st - Maggie Turner
2nd - Trocye Baldwin
3rd - George Scott
Race #2
(Orange Show)

Feb/16
1st - Alan Lay
2nd - Trocye Baldwin
3rd - Jason Young
4th - Maggie Turner
5th - George Scott
6th - Patrick Kelly
Race #3
(Boulder City)

Mar/16-Mar/17
1st - Aiden Gray
2nd - Maggie Turner
3rd - Alan Lay
4th - Trocye Baldwin
5th - Donnie Shea
Race #4
(Tucson)

Apr/19-Apr/20
1st - Alan Lay
2nd - Maggie Turner
3rd - Kevin Brosh
Race #5
(Orange Show)

May/04
1st - Maggie Turner
2nd - Alan Lay
3rd - Trocye Baldwin
4th - George Scott
5th - Patrick Kelly
6th - Aiden Gray
Race #6
(Boulder City)

Jun/29-Jun/30
1st - Donnie Shea
2nd - Aiden Gray
3rd - Trocye Baldwin
4th - Patrick Kelly
Race #7
(Orange Show)

Aug/10
1st - Trocye Baldwin
2nd - George Scott
3rd - Alan Lay
4th - Chris Ethier
5th - Maggie Turner
6th - Aiden Gray
7th - Donnie Shea
8th - Trey Schossow
9th - Robert Riddering
10th - Patrick Kelly
11th - Bill Scott
Race #8
(Tucson)

Sep/28
1st - Maggie Turner
2nd - Alan Lay
3rd - Kevin Brosh
4th - Trocye Baldwin
5th - Joel Phillips
6th - Chris Ethier
Race #9
(Boulder City)

Nov/16
1st - Alan Lay
2nd - Maggie Turner
3rd - Donnie Shea
4th - Trey Schossow
5th - Patrick Kelly

Limited Sportsman Points Leader

Maggie Turner1560
Alan Lay1376
Trocye Baldwin1352
Patrick Kelly900
George Scott760
Aiden Gray756
Donnie Shea752
Kevin Brosh384
Chris Ethier368
Trey Schossow360
Jason Young192
Joel Phillips184
Robert Riddering168
Bill Scott160

Limited Sportsman Qualifiers

Maggie Turner1376
Alan Lay1376
Trocye Baldwin1164

Open Wheel

Race #1
(Tucson)

Jan/26-Jan/27
1st - Tony Evans
2nd - Joel Hughes
3rd - Dave Hart
4th - Dennis Andrews
Race #2
(Orange Show)

Feb/16
1st - Dave Hart
2nd - Kyle Cline
3rd - Joel Hughes
4th - John Whisenand
5th - Dennis Andrews
6th - Larry Cross
7th - Sean Fitzgerald
8th - Chris Hayes
Race #3
(Boulder City)

Mar/16-Mar/17
1st - Joel Hughes
2nd - Dennis Andrews
3rd - Dave Hart
4th - John Whisenand
5th - Chris Williams
Race #4
(Tucson)

Apr/19-Apr/20
1st - Joel Hughes
2nd - Tony Evans
3rd - Mike Sadler
Race #5
(Orange Show)

May/04
1st - Joel Hughes
2nd - Dave Hart
3rd - Chris Hayes
4th - Chris Williams
5th - Dennis Andrews
6th - John Whisenand
Race #6
(Boulder City)

Jun/29-Jun/30
1st - Dave Hart
2nd - John Whisenand
3rd - Chris Hayes
4th - Chris Williams
Race #7
(Orange Show)

Aug/10
1st - Dave Hart
2nd - John Whisenand
3rd - Joel Hughes
4th - Chris Hayes
5th - Ridge Abbott
Race #8
(Tucson)

Sep/28
Race #9
(Boulder City)

Nov/16
1st - Ridge Abbott
2nd - Joel Hughes
3rd - Dave Hart
4th - John Whisenand

Open Wheel Points Leader

Joel Hughes1376
Dave Hart1372
John Whisenand1136
Dennis Andrews752
Chris Hayes744
Chris Williams560
Tony Evans396
Ridge Abbott384
Kyle Cline196
Mike Sadler192
Larry Cross180
Sean Fitzgerald176

Open Wheel Qualifiers

Joel Hughes1376
Dave Hart1372
Dennis Andrews752

Sportsman

Race #1
(Tucson)

Jan/26-Jan/27
1st - Dave Scott
2nd - Randy Brown
3rd - Troy Schossow
4th - Mike McHenry
5th - Jason Herring
6th - Joel Hughes
Race #2
(Orange Show)

Feb/16
1st - Dave Scott
2nd - Randy Brown
3rd - Joel Hughes
4th - Steve Bellew
5th - Mike McHenry
Race #3
(Boulder City)

Mar/16-Mar/17
1st - Dave Scott
2nd - Mike Fleek
3rd - Joel Hughes
4th - Ridge Abbott
5th - Bill Leydecker
6th - Randy Brown
7th - Steve Bellew
8th - Mike McHenry
Race #4
(Tucson)

Apr/19-Apr/20
1st - Dave Scott
2nd - Jim Pelletier
3rd - Joel Hughes
4th - Mike McHenry
5th - Randy Brown
6th - Steve Bellew
Race #5
(Orange Show)

May/04
1st - Mike McHenry
2nd - Dave Scott
3rd - Joel Hughes
Race #6
(Boulder City)

Jun/29-Jun/30
1st - Mike McHenry
2nd - Ridge Abbott
3rd - Bill Leydecker
Race #7
(Orange Show)

Aug/10
1st - Dave Scott
2nd - Ridge Abbott
3rd - Mike McHenry
Race #8
(Tucson)

Sep/28
1st - Dave Scott
2nd - Mike McHenry
3rd - Trey Schossow
Race #9
(Boulder City)

Nov/16

Sportsman Points Leader

Mike McHenry1520
Dave Scott1396
Joel Hughes948
Randy Brown756
Ridge Abbott580
Steve Bellew544
Bill Leydecker376
Jim Pelletier196
Mike Fleek196
Trey Schossow192
Troy Schossow192
Jason Herring184

Sportsman Qualifiers

Dave Scott1200
Mike McHenry1164
Joel Hughes948
Randy Brown756
Steve Bellew544

Modifieds

Race #1
(Tucson)

Jan/26-Jan/27
Race #2
(Orange Show)

Feb/16
Race #3
(Boulder City)

Mar/16-Mar/17
Race #4
(Tucson)

Apr/19-Apr/20
Race #5
(Orange Show)

May/04
Race #6
(Boulder City)

Jun/29-Jun/30
Race #7
(Orange Show)

Aug/10
Race #8
(Tucson)

Sep/28
Race #9
(Boulder City)

Nov/16

Modifieds Points Leader

Grand National

Race #1
(Tucson)

Jan/26-Jan/27
Race #2
(Orange Show)

Feb/16
1st - Brian Fine
2nd - Gary Naworski
3rd - Kendall Scheidecker
Race #3
(Boulder City)

Mar/16-Mar/17
1st - Joel Hughes
2nd - Jim Pelletier
3rd - Gary Naworski
4th - Brian Fine
5th - Ron Schoeb
Race #4
(Tucson)

Apr/19-Apr/20
Race #5
(Orange Show)

May/04
1st - Dave Scott
2nd - Joel Hughes
3rd - Gary Naworski
4th - Sean Fitzgerald
Race #6
(Boulder City)

Jun/29-Jun/30
1st - Denny Andrews
2nd - Jim Pelletier
3rd - Gary Naworski
Race #7
(Orange Show)

Aug/10
1st - Kendall Scheidecker
2nd - Brian Fine
3rd - Jim Pelletier
4th - Kyle Cline
5th - Troy Schossow
Race #8
(Tucson)

Sep/28
Race #9
(Boulder City)

Nov/16

Grand National Points Leader

Gary Naworski772
Jim Pelletier584
Brian Fine584
Joel Hughes396
Kendall Scheidecker392
Dave Scott200
Denny Andrews200
Kyle Cline188
Sean Fitzgerald188
Ron Schoeb184
Troy Schossow184

Super Truck

Race #1
(Tucson)

Jan/26-Jan/27
1st - Jim Turner
2nd - Denny Andrews
3rd - Dennis Andrews
4th - Mike Lubanevich
5th - Joel Hughes
Race #2
(Orange Show)

Feb/16
1st - Mike Lubanevich
2nd - Chris Hayes
3rd - Joel Hughes
4th - Dennis Andrews
5th - Denny Andrews
6th - Jim Turner
7th - Jim Dooley
8th - Frank White
Race #3
(Boulder City)

Mar/16-Mar/17
1st - Richie Abbott
2nd - Jim Turner
3rd - Steve Mylar
4th - Joel Hughes
5th - Robert Kennedy
6th - Mike Lubanevich
7th - Denny Andrews
8th - Dennis Andrews
9th - Bob Leydecker
10th - Rudy Brown
Race #4
(Tucson)

Apr/19-Apr/20
1st - Jim Turner
2nd - Mike Lubanevich
3rd - Joel Hughes
Race #5
(Orange Show)

May/04
1st - Mike Lubanevich
2nd - Rudy Flores
3rd - Denny Andrews
4th - Chris Williams
5th - Dennis Andrews
6th - Steve Mylar
7th - Chris Hayes
8th - Jim Turner
9th - Joel Hughes
10th - Sean Fitzgerald
Race #6
(Boulder City)

Jun/29-Jun/30
1st - Denny Andrews
2nd - Robert Kennedy
3rd - Rudy Flores
4th - Richie Abbott
5th - Chris Williams
Race #7
(Orange Show)

Aug/10
1st - Richie Abbott
2nd - Denny Andrews
3rd - Mike Lubanevich
4th - Chris Hayes
5th - Jim Turner
6th - Joel Hughes
7th - Steve Mylar
8th - Bob Leydecker
9th - Robert Kennedy
10th - Rudy Flores
11th - Jim Dooley
Race #8
(Tucson)

Sep/28
1st - Mike Lubanevich
2nd - Jim Turner
3rd - Steve Mylar
4th - Dave Hart
5th - Robert Kennedy
Race #9
(Boulder City)

Nov/16

Super Truck Points Leader

Mike Lubanevich1356
Jim Turner1328
Denny Andrews1144
Joel Hughes1104
Steve Mylar740
Dennis Andrews736
Robert Kennedy732
Richie Abbott588
Chris Hayes560
Rudy Flores552
Chris Williams372
Bob Leydecker340
Jim Dooley336
Dave Hart188
Frank White172
Rudy Brown164
Sean Fitzgerald164

Super Truck Qualifiers

Mike Lubanevich1176
Jim Turner1148
Denny Andrews1144
Joel Hughes1104
Steve Mylar740
Dennis Andrews736
Robert Kennedy732

Late Model

Race #1
(Tucson)

Jan/26-Jan/27
Race #2
(Orange Show)

Feb/16
Race #3
(Boulder City)

Mar/16-Mar/17
Race #4
(Tucson)

Apr/19-Apr/20
1st - Joel Hughes
2nd - Randy Brown
3rd - Jim Turner
Race #5
(Orange Show)

May/04
Race #6
(Boulder City)

Jun/29-Jun/30
Race #7
(Orange Show)

Aug/10
Race #8
(Tucson)

Sep/28
Race #9
(Boulder City)

Nov/16

Late Model Points Leader

Joel Hughes200
Randy Brown196
Jim Turner192