Race Results - 2014

2013 | 2014 | 2015

Limited Sportsman

Race #1
(Boulder City)

Feb/08-Feb/09
1st - George Scott
2nd - Patrick Kelly
3rd - Chris Ethier
Race #2
(Tucson)

Mar/29
DQ - Kenny Brosh
1st - Chris Ethier
2nd - George Scott
3rd - Dave Wheeler
Race #3
(Boulder City)

Apr/26
1st - Mike Pelletier
2nd - Chris Ethier
3rd - Michael Fenicchia
4th - Sean Fleek
Race #4
(Orange Show)

May/24-May/25
1st - Trey Schossow
2nd - George Scott
3rd - Josh Charette
4th - Michael Fenicchia
5th - Sean Fleek
6th - Patrick Kelly
7th - Chris Ethier
Race #5
(Orange Show)

May/24-May/25
1st - George Scott
2nd - Trey Schossow
3rd - Patrick Kelly
4th - Michael Fenicchia
5th - Josh Charette
6th - Sean Fleek
7th - Chris Ethier
Race #6
(Boulder City)

Jun/14
1st - Trey Schossow
2nd - Chris Ethier
3rd - Mike Pelletier
4th - George Scott
5th - Michael Fenicchia
6th - Josh Charette
Race #7
(Orange Show)

Aug/02
1st - Josh Charette
2nd - George Scott
3rd - Justin Ethier
4th - Chris Ethier
Race #8
(Tucson)

Sep/20
1st - George Scott
2nd - Chris Ethier
3rd - Kenny Brosh
Race #9
(Tucson)

Nov/08

Limited Sportsman Points Leader

Chris Ethier1520
George Scott1376
Josh Charette756
Michael Fenicchia752
Trey Schossow596
Patrick Kelly568
Sean Fleek552
Mike Pelletier 392
Kenny Brosh342
Justin Ethier192
Dave Wheeler192

Limited Sportsman Qualifiers

George Scott1376
Chris Ethier1344
Josh Charette756
Michael Fenicchia752

Open Wheel

Race #1
(Boulder City)

Feb/08-Feb/09
1st - Joel Hughes
2nd - John Whisenand
3rd - Denny Andrews
Race #2
(Tucson)

Mar/29
1st - Joel Hughes
2nd - Larry Cross
3rd - Mike Lubanevich
4th - Dave Scott
Race #3
(Boulder City)

Apr/26
1st - Denny Andrews
2nd - John Whisenand
3rd - Joel Hughes
Race #4
(Orange Show)

May/24-May/25
1st - Denny Andrews
2nd - Joel Hughes
3rd - Dave Scott
4th - Alan Hess
5th - John Whisenand
6th - Alan Lay
Race #5
(Orange Show)

May/24-May/25
1st - Denny Andrews
2nd - Joel Hughes
3rd - John Whisenand
4th - Alan Hess
5th - Dave Scott
Race #6
(Boulder City)

Jun/14
Race #7
(Orange Show)

Aug/02
1st - Dave Scott
2nd - Richie Abbott
3rd - Denny Andrews
Race #8
(Tucson)

Sep/20
Race #9
(Tucson)

Nov/08
1st - Denny Andrews
2nd - Joel Hughes
3rd - Dave Scott

Open Wheel Points Leader

Denny Andrews1184
Joel Hughes1180
Dave Scott956
John Whisenand768
Alan Hess376
Larry Cross196
Richie Abbott196
Mike Lubanevich192
Alan Lay180

Sportsman

Race #1
(Boulder City)

Feb/08-Feb/09
1st - Randy Brown
2nd - Aiden Gray
3rd - Dave Scott
4th - Alan Lay
5th - Bill Leydecker
6th - Maggie Turner
7th - Donnie Shea
Race #2
(Tucson)

Mar/29
1st - Jason Herring
2nd - Randy Brown
3rd - Maggie Turner
4th - Dave Scott
5th - Joel Phillips
6th - Aiden Gray
Race #3
(Boulder City)

Apr/26
1st - Alan Lay
2nd - Aiden Gray
3rd - Lance Cote
4th - Donnie Shea
Race #4
(Orange Show)

May/24-May/25
1st - Dave Scott
2nd - Maggie Turner
3rd - Alan Lay
4th - Aiden Gray
5th - Jason Herring
Race #5
(Orange Show)

May/24-May/25
1st - Dave Scott
2nd - Maggie Turner
3rd - Alan Lay
4th - Jason Herring
5th - Aiden Gray
Race #6
(Boulder City)

Jun/14
DQ - John Whisenand
1st - Dave Scott
2nd - Alan Lay
3rd - Aiden Gray
4th - Donnie Shea
Race #7
(Orange Show)

Aug/02
1st - Dave Scott
2nd - Aiden Gray
3rd - Maggie Turner
4th - Alan Lay
Race #8
(Tucson)

Sep/20
1st - Alan Lay
2nd - Maggie Turner
3rd - Dave Scott
4th - Aiden Gray
5th - Joel Phillips
Race #9
(Tucson)

Nov/08
1st - Maggie Turner
2nd - George Scott
3rd - Aiden Gray
4th - Alan Lay
5th - Dave Scott

Sportsman Points Leader

Aiden Gray1712
Dave Scott1556
Alan Lay1544
Maggie Turner1352
Jason Herring572
Donnie Shea552
Randy Brown396
Joel Phillips368
George Scott196
Lance Cote192
Bill Leydecker184
John Whisenand150

Modifieds

Race #1
(Boulder City)

Feb/08-Feb/09
Race #2
(Tucson)

Mar/29
Race #3
(Boulder City)

Apr/26
Race #4
(Orange Show)

May/24-May/25
Race #5
(Orange Show)

May/24-May/25
Race #6
(Boulder City)

Jun/14
Race #7
(Orange Show)

Aug/02
Race #8
(Tucson)

Sep/20
Race #9
(Tucson)

Nov/08

Modifieds Points Leader

Grand National

Race #1
(Boulder City)

Feb/08-Feb/09
1st - Mike Lubanevich
2nd - Jim Pelletier
3rd - Rudy Flores
4th - Gary Naworski
5th - Denny Andrews
6th - Dennis Andrews
7th - Joel Hughes
8th - Jim Turner
Race #2
(Tucson)

Mar/29
1st - Mike Lubanevich
2nd - Jim Turner
3rd - Rudy Flores
4th - Joel Hughes
5th - Steve Mylar
6th - Ray Voightlander
7th - Dennis Andrews
Race #3
(Boulder City)

Apr/26
1st - Dennis Andrews
2nd - Troy Schossow
3rd - Mike Fleek
4th - Joel Hughes
5th - Jim Pelletier
6th - Mike Lubanevich
7th - Denny Andrews
8th - Rudy Flores
9th - Steve Mylar
Race #4
(Orange Show)

May/24-May/25
1st - Denny Andrews
2nd - Rudy Flores
3rd - Troy Schossow
4th - Jim Pelletier
5th - Joel Hughes
6th - Mike Lubanevich
7th - Dennis Andrews
8th - Richie Abbott
9th - Mike Fleek
10th - Jim Turner
11th - Gary Naworski
12th - Steve Mylar
Race #5
(Orange Show)

May/24-May/25
1st - Dennis Andrews
2nd - Richie Abbott
3rd - Rudy Flores
4th - Denny Andrews
5th - Steve Mylar
6th - Mike Lubanevich
7th - Jim Turner
8th - Troy Schossow
9th - Mike Fleek
10th - Joel Hughes
11th - Gary Naworski
Race #6
(Boulder City)

Jun/14
1st - Mike Lubanevich
2nd - Dennis Andrews
3rd - Jim Pelletier
4th - Troy Schossow
5th - Steve Mylar
6th - Rudy Flores
7th - Denny Andrews
Race #7
(Orange Show)

Aug/02
1st - Mike Lubanevich
2nd - Denny Andrews
2nd - Jim Turner
4th - Dennis Andrews
5th - Rudy Flores
6th - Jim Pelletier
7th - Richie Abbott
Race #8
(Tucson)

Sep/20
1st - Mike Lubanevich
2nd - Rudy Flores
3rd - Dennis Andrews
4th - Jim Turner
5th - Denny Andrews
Race #9
(Tucson)

Nov/08
1st - Mike Lubanevich
2nd - Rudy Flores
3rd - Denny Andrews
4th - Dennis Andrews
5th - Jim Turner
6th - Troy Schossow

Grand National Points Leader

Mike Lubanevich1740
Rudy Flores1700
Dennis Andrews1696
Denny Andrews1496
Jim Turner1276
Jim Pelletier940
Troy Schossow928
Joel Hughes900
Steve Mylar876
Richie Abbott544
Mike Fleek528
Gary Naworski508
Ray Voightlander180

Super Truck

Race #1
(Boulder City)

Feb/08-Feb/09
1st - Robert Kennedy
2nd - Bob Leydecker
3rd - Mike McHenry
4th - Ridge Abbott
5th - Bob Claussen
Race #2
(Tucson)

Mar/29
1st - Robert Kennedy
2nd - Mike McHenry
3rd - Joel Phillips
4th - Bob Claussen
Race #3
(Boulder City)

Apr/26
1st - Ridge Abbott
2nd - Bob Leydecker
3rd - Mike McHenry
4th - Robert Kennedy
Race #4
(Orange Show)

May/24-May/25
1st - Ridge Abbott
2nd - Mike McHenry
3rd - Bob Leydecker
4th - Bob Claussen
5th - Robert Kennedy
Race #5
(Orange Show)

May/24-May/25
1st - Ridge Abbott
2nd - Mike McHenry
3rd - Bob Claussen
4th - Robert Kennedy
5th - Bob Leydecker
Race #6
(Boulder City)

Jun/14
1st - Robert Kennedy
2nd - Mike McHenry
3rd - Bob Leydecker
Race #7
(Orange Show)

Aug/02
1st - Ridge Abbott
2nd - Mike McHenry
3rd - Robert Kennedy
4th - Bob Leydecker
5th - Bob Claussen
Race #8
(Tucson)

Sep/20
1st - Robert Kennedy
2nd - Mike McHenry
3rd - Bob Claussen
Race #9
(Tucson)

Nov/08

Super Truck Points Leader

Mike McHenry1560
Robert Kennedy1552
Bob Leydecker1148
Bob Claussen1128
Ridge Abbott988
Joel Phillips192

Late Model

Race #1
(Boulder City)

Feb/08-Feb/09
Race #2
(Tucson)

Mar/29
Race #3
(Boulder City)

Apr/26
Race #4
(Orange Show)

May/24-May/25
Race #5
(Orange Show)

May/24-May/25
Race #6
(Boulder City)

Jun/14
Race #7
(Orange Show)

Aug/02
Race #8
(Tucson)

Sep/20
Race #9
(Tucson)

Nov/08

Late Model Points Leader